Panel of Experts 2017

Accountancy Team of the Year (large firm) & (midsize firm)

Penny Chapman TEP, Bircham Dyson Bell
William Fowlis QC TEP, Law Offices of Suzanne M Reisman
Patricia Garcia Mediero, Avantia Asesoramiento Fiscal y Legal
Paula Myers TEP, Hempsons
Suzanne Reisman TEP, Miller Thomson
Anna Tattersall TEP, Landmark Management SAM
Fiona Wilson TEP, Irwin Mitchell

Boutique Firm of the Year

Gary Killmister TEP, C I Accountancy
Simon Mackintosh TEP, Turcan Connell
Robin MacKnight TEP, Wilson Vukelich
Carol McBride TEP, Hugh Jones Solicitors
Denese Molyneux TEP, November March 
Asher Noor TEP, AlTouq Group
Margaret O'Sullivan TEP, O'Sullivan Estate Lawyers
Cindy Radu TEP, BDO Canada 
Julie Wynne TEP, Froriep Legal

Chambers of the Year

Julia Abrey TEP, Withers
Andrew Cameron TEP, Charles Russell Speechlys 
Richard Frimston TEP, Russell-Cooke 
Andrew Hine TEP, Taylor Wessing
Thomas Lee TEP, Thomas Lee and Partners
Caroline Miller (nee Cook) TEP, Wedlake Bell
Richard Norridge TEP, Herbert Smith Freehills 
Joshua Rubenstein TEP, Katten Muchin Rosenman
Patricia Wass TEP, Foot Anstey

Charity Team of the Year

Elin Dukes TEP, Bennett Griffin
Jacqui Lazare TEP, Royds Withy King
Anne Lewis TEP, Cripps 
Mark McMullen, Stonehage Fleming (Switzerland) SA
Claire van Overdijk TEP, Outer Temple Chambers
Michael Walker TEP, KPMG

Contentious Trusts and Estates Team of the Year (large firm) & (midsize firm)

Roderik Balfour TEP, Virtus Trust
Robery Ham QC TEP, Wilberforce
Tony Pitcher, LGL Trustees 
Eason Rajah QC TEP, TenOldSquare
Shan Warnock-Smith Q.C TEP., ICT Chambers/5Stone Buildings
Iris Wuenschmann-Lyall TEP, Toby Harris Tax Consultants

Family Business Advisory Practice of the Year

Paul Andrews, Family Business United
Carlos De Serpa Pimentel TEP, Appleby
Charles Gowlland TEP, Smith & Williamson
Martin Hall, Highvern Trustees
Stephanie Jarrett TEP, Baker McKenzie
Joe McLoughlin, Smith and Williamson Investment Management
Amanda Simmonds TEP,Lupton Fawcett

Financial Advisor Team of the Year

Fergus Beadle, Sagars Accountants 
Diviya Gosrani TEP, C Hoare & Co
Martyn Gowar TEP, Retired
Jeremy Holding TEP, Parrott & Coales
Ian Johnston TEP, Tees Law
Cliona O'Tuama TEP, Cliona O'Tuama Solicitor

International Legal Team of the Year (large firm) & (midsize firm)

Xavier Isaac TEP, Salamanca Group Trust & Fiduciary
Alon Kaplan TEP, Alon Kaplan, Advocate & Notary
Brian Kenyon TEP, BNP Paribas Jersey Trust Corp
Philip Marcovici TEP, Offices of Philip Marcovici
Diana Palomba TEP, Ingad Trust 
David Sussman TEP, EFG Wealth Solutions

Investment Team of the Year

Jonathan Conder TEP, Macfarlanes
Joseph Field TEP, Withers Bergman
Emma Loveday TEP, Wedlake Bell
Myles McIntosh, Cripps 
Stella Mitchell-Voisin TEP, Summit Trust International
Andrew Niles TEP, Intertrust Group
Michael Strachan, IAM Advisory

Multi-Family Office Team of the Year

Peter Bobbin TEP, Argyle Lawyers
Betsy Brill TEP, Strategic Philanthropy
Caroline Cohen TEP, The French law Practice 
Mary Duke TEP, Independent Advisor to Families
Peter Economides TEP, Totalserve Management 
Dr Ariel Sergio Gokemen-Davidoff TEP, Schroder and Co Bank Zurich
Ian Macdonald TEP, Wright Johnston & Mackenzie
Daniel Martineau TEP, Summit Trust Group
Paul Matthams TEP, Carey Olsen

Private Client Legal Team of the Year (large firm) & (midsize firm)

Edward Buckland TEP, LGL Trustees
Jeremy Franks, Knox Private Office
Catherine Grum TEP, KPMG
Richard Hay TEP, Stikeman Elliott
Philip Le Cornu TEP, Intertrust Jersey
Alasdair, Mclaren TEP, First Names Guernsey
David Poole, Citi Private Bank
Naomi Rive TEP, Highvern
Wendy Walton TEP, BDO

Trust Company of the Year (large firm) & (midsize firm)

Richard Grasby TEP, Maples and Calder
Gary Heynes, RSM
Andrew Miller TEP, Walkers
Robert Shepherd, Mourant Ozannes
Edward Stone TEP, Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth
Catriona Syed TEP, Charles Russell Speechlys
Anthony Thompson TEP, Gowling WLG
David Wilson TEP, Schellenberg Wittmer 

Vulnerable Client Advisory Team of the Year

Caroline Bielanska TEP, Caroline Bielanska Consultancy
John Duffy TEP, Rathbones
Gary Killmister TEP, C I Accountancy
Emma Loveday TEP, WedlakeBell
Linda Wong TEP, Kensington Corporate Management

Young Practitioner of the Year

Caroline Bielanska TEP, Caroline Bielanska Consultancy
Angela Calnan, Collas Crill
Sally Edwards TEP, Ogier
Todd Mayo TEP, Perspecta Trust
Nathan Potton, KPMG
Richard Williams TEP, Queensland Bar