Accountancy Team of the Year

BDO

EY

KPMG

PwC

Sagars

Kindly sponsored by Towry 

Boutique Firm of the Year

Argyle Lawyers

Cadell+Co

Dickinson Gleeson

McKie & Co (Advisory Services)

O'Connell Brennan Solicitors

Kindly sponsored by Maitland

Chambers of the Year

New Square Chambers

Old Square Tax Chambers

Radcliffe Chambers

Ten Old Square

Wilberforce Chambers

Kindly sponsored by The Bermuda Business Development Agency (BDA)

Contentious Trusts and Estates Team of the Year

Anthony Gold

Charles Russell Speechlys

Herbert Smith Freehills

Mishcon de Reya

Withersworldwide

Family Business Advisory Team of the Year

AH Loder Advisers

BanyanGlobal Family Business Advisors

Deloitte

Oxford Place

PwC

Kindly sponsored by Close Brothers Asset Management 

Financial Advisor Team of the Year

Christianson Wealth Advisors at National Bank Financial Wealth Management

Close Brothers Asset Management

Gracechurch Wealth Management

John Lamb

Peritus Investment Consultancy

International Legal Team of the Year

Charles Russell Speechlys

Harneys

Katten Muchin Rosenman

Macfarlanes

Withersworldwide

Investment Team of the Year

C. Hoare & Co.

Close Brothers Asset Management

GAM

Kleinwort Benson

Waverton Investment Management

Kindly sponsored by Katten Muchin Rosenman

Multi-Family Office Team of the Year

Boston Multi Family Office

LJ Partnership

Sandaire Investment Office

Smith & Williamson

Stonehage Fleming

Kindly sponsored by Butterfield Trust

Philanthropy Team of the Year

J.P. Morgan Private Bank

Maurice Turnor Gardner

Strategic Philanthropy

Ten Years' Time

Turcan Connell

Kindly sponsored by Harneys

Private Client Legal Team of the Year - (large firm)

Appleby

Charles Russell Speechlys

Farrer Logo (Medium)Farrer & Co

Katten Muchin Rosenman

Stephenson Harwood

Kindly sponsored by Virtus Trust Group

Private Client Legal Team of the Year - (midsize firm)

Bates Wells Braithwaite

Bircham Dyson Bell

Boodle Hatfield

Bull, Housser & Tupper

Payne Hicks Beach

Trust Company of the Year

Bedell Trust

First Names Group

Perspecta Trust

Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries

SANNE

Kindly sponsored by Smith & Williamson Investment Management

Vulnerable Client Advisory Team of the Year

Anthony Collins Solicitors

Bennett Griffin

Foot Anstey

Hugh Jones Solicitors

Withersworldwide

Young Practitioner of the Year

Hannah Bisson TEP, Butterfield Trust (Guernsey)

James I. Dougherty, Withers Bergman

Justin K. Hoffman, CPA, CA, CPA(Illinois), CFP, TEP, BComm

Freddie Lower, C. Hoare & Co.

Claire Weeks, Maurice Turnor Gardner

Kindly sponsored by Capital Generation Partners